Miguel Albuquerque

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Thailand Women 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Portugal Women Team 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Portugal Women Team 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Portugal Women Team 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Portugal Women Team 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Slovenia 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Slovenia 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Slovenia 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Slovenia 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1