Vicente Claudio De Luise

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Brazil Women Under 20 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 2
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 2
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 2
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Vic Hermans 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Vic Hermans 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Vic Hermans 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 2
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Women 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 2
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Women 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 2
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Women 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1