Vicente Claudio De Luise

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 2
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Vic Hermans 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3