Eduardo Garcia Belda

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Tomas Neumann 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Portugal 4
Russia 1
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 2
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 2
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4