Evgeny Yanchenko

Yanchenko

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Czech Republic 4
Morocco 5
Russia 3
Serbia 2
Venezuela 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran Women 3
Japan 2
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Russia 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1