Nour Ali

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Morocco 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Michal Kaluza (POL) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3