Ken Watanabe

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4
Spain 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan Under 20 1
Spain 3
Spain Under 19 4
Spain Women 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan Under 20 1
Spain 3
Spain Under 19 4
Spain Women 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1