Benjamin Sahel

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Japan 3
Russia 2
Portugal 5
Iran Women 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Portugal 5
Japan Under 20 2
Spain Under 19 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2