Benjamin Sahel

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Japan Under 20 2
Portugal 5
Spain Under 19 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Ho Van Y (VIE) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Iran Women 4
Japan 3
Portugal 5
Russia 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5