Duman Balykbayev

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Russia 5
Spain 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 5
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina Under 20 2
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Egypt 1
Kazakhstan 5
Russia Women 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 5
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina Under 20 2
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Egypt 1
Kazakhstan 5
Russia Women 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
France 2
Iran 5
Poland 4
Thailand 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
France 2
Iran 5
Poland 4
Thailand 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1