Andrei Tolmach

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 1
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 4
Russia Women 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 2