Zoltan Balazs

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Iran 2
France 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2