Rodrigo Angelo Marques Coimbra "Zico"

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 5
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Michal Kaluza (POL) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Under 18 2
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Portugal 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Michal Kaluza (POL) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Under 18 2
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Portugal 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2