Luca Cragnaz

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Argentina 3
Iran 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Argentina Under 20 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2