Adisak Benjasiriwan

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Thailand 4
Argentina 2
France 3
Thailand Women 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 3
Thailand 5
Portugal 2
Japan Under 20 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4