Marco Calabresi

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Egypt 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Argentina 3
France 4
Iran Under 20 2
Poland 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Argentina 3
France 4
Iran Under 20 2
Poland 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Argentina 3
France 4
Iran Under 20 2
Poland 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Spain Women 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Spain Women 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Spain Women 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3