Marco Calabresi

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 3
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 4
Iran Under 20 2
Poland 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 4
Iran Under 20 2
Poland 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1