Antoine Manga

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
France 3
Iran Under 20 4
Poland 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3