Antoine Manga

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
France 3
Iran Under 20 4
Poland 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
France 3
Iran Under 20 4
Poland 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 2
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 4
Spain Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 2
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 4
Spain Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1