Ali Sanei Arani

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 4
Iran Women 5
Portugal Women Under 18 2
Spain 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2