Ali Sanei Arani

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 4
Iran Women 5
Portugal Women Under 18 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 4
Iran Women 5
Portugal Women Under 18 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 4
Iran Women 5
Portugal Women Under 18 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 4

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Portugal 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Portugal 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Portugal 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 3
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 1
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 3