Nurjan Djetybaev

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 4
Iran 2
Iran Women 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Thailand 1
Argentina 5
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1