Nurjan Djetybaev

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Spain 4
Thailand 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 2
Iran Women 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2