Gustavo Adolfo Muñana Fuentes

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil Women 3
Iran 4
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 3
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 3
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1