Gustavo Adolfo Muñana Fuentes

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil Women 3
Iran 4
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil Women 3
Iran 4
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 3
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 3
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1