Patrick Willemarck

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5