Per Broberg

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
France 4
Iran 2
Iran Under 20 3
Spain 5
Thailand 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Hungary 2
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Hungary 2
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1