Dusan Dobsovic

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Argentina 4
Iran 3
France 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 4
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 4
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3
Xande Melo 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3
Xande Melo 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Ukraine 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Ukraine 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2