Dusan Dobsovic

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 4
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 3
Xande Melo 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Spain 3
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
France 1
Iran 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
France 1
Iran 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4