Umberto De Gregorio

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Italy 5
Japan 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Xande Melo 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Landry Ngala (FRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 4
Poland 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1