Faustino Perez Moreno Gomez

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 2
Spain Under 19 4
Spain Women 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 4
Russia 3
Russia Women 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 4
Russia 3
Russia Women 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Poland 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Poland 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3