Vlastimil Bartosek

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Iran 4
France 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5