Valeriu Ionita

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 5
Russia 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 5
Russia Women 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 5
Russia Women 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4