Kris Fernandes

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 1
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2