Steven McLean

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina Under 20 1
Egypt 3
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4