Steven McLean

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Iran 5
Portugal 4
Spain Under 19 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Iran 5
Portugal 4
Spain Under 19 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Iran 5
Portugal 4
Spain Under 19 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 5
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 5
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 5
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 2
Spain 5
Argentina Under 20 1
Egypt 3
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 2
Spain 5
Argentina Under 20 1
Egypt 3
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 2
Spain 5
Argentina Under 20 1
Egypt 3
Portugal 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 5
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 5
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 5
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1