Tomas Rivera Amoros

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran Women 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Iran 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Iran 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Iran 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4