Massimo Ronconi

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 3
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1