Mark Potter

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Xande Melo 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Portugal 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4