Radek Klier

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5