Adrian Tamplin

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Spain 4
Thailand 2

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 4
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 4
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Iran 3
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Iran 3
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4