Adrian Tamplin

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Iran 3
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Iran 3
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 2
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Djony Mendes (BRA) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Spain 4
Thailand 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 2
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Djony Mendes (BRA) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Spain 4
Thailand 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2