Evgeny Kuzmin

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Portugal 4
Russia 5
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 3
Russia 4
Spain Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2