Elvin Quliyev

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 5
Russia 1
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 2
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Russia 3
Spain 5
Spain Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2