Hamed Ardehali

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Iran 4
Portugal 2
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran Women 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Iran 5
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4