Ali Ahadi

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Iran 4
Iran Women 5
Portugal 1
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 5
Portugal 2
Spain 1
Spain Under 19 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 2