Lieven Baert

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran Women 4
Portugal 3
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 4
Iran 1
Japan Under 20 2
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 5