Lieven Baert

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 4
Russia 3
Spain 5
Iran 1
Japan Under 20 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Portugal 3
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran Women 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Michal Kaluza (POL) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2