Hoai Thanh Pham

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Japan Under 20 2
Spain Under 19 4
Thailand 3
Spain Women 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Japan Under 20 2
Spain Under 19 4
Thailand 3
Spain Women 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 2
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 5
Budstar FSF (UKR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 1