Hoai Thanh Pham

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Iran 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Japan Under 20 2
Spain Under 19 4
Thailand 3
Spain Women 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Japan Under 20 2
Spain Under 19 4
Thailand 3
Spain Women 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1