Teppei Konishi

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 2
Argentina 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Htay Myint (MYA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 2
Japan Under 20 5
Spain Under 19 4
Spain Women 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 3